2026 Turkey Harvest Summary

Body
Top 5 Counties
CountyAdult GobblerBearded HenJuvenile GobblerTotalPublic LandCrossbow
Osage9222712110
Franklin9312511900
Gasconade8702110820
Macon9318102110
Texas8021810060
All Counties
CountyAdult GobblerBearded HenJuvenile GobblerTotalPublic LandCrossbow
Adair58166530
Andrew602810
Atchison8021020
Audrain26043040
Barry231103490
Barton36134060
Bates270113870
Benton5001969110
Bollinger651107630
Boone530126520
Buchanan801910
Butler200828110
Caldwell141112620
Callaway722169060
Camden560116730
Cape Girardeau580127040
Carroll33094270
Carter11071870
Cass241143910
Cedar752159290
Chariton48085660
Christian43085140
Clark53035620
Clay9041320
Clinton10021220
Cole621147700
Cooper45185450
Crawford462654110
Dade4601359140
Dallas300114110
Daviess27083530
Dekalb17032010
Dent461105790
Douglas40195040
Dunklin100110
Franklin9312511900
Gasconade8702110820
Gentry15041910
Greene492176830
Grundy25042910
Harrison41295230
Henry4721160160
Hickory46065250
Holt16011710
Howard39274840
Howell4701360160
Iron9101000
Jackson10041410
Jasper450105500
Jefferson51175920
Johnson280164450
Knox38024030
Laclede644208820
Lafayette18072520
Lawrence48165510
Lewis37064350
Lincoln651198530
Linn541136800
Livingston400135360
Macon9318102110
Madison28083630
Maries782129200
Marion390125120
Mcdonald10051520
Mercer37034000
Miller710269730
Mississippi13031640
Moniteau42195220
Monroe57066380
Montgomery330124520
Morgan41144630
New Madrid8021040
Newton13041700
Nodaway9041310
Oregon35054040
Osage9222712110
Ozark30173850
Pemiscot700730
Perry512187120
Pettis21072810
Phelps413953160
Pike47195730
Platte14131810
Polk570137060
Pulaski370104760
Putnam31023300
Ralls17062360
Randolph37244320
Ray11092000
Reynolds10071770
Ripley22142740
Saint Charles21032490
Saint Clair502187070
Saint Francois221153810
Saint Louis8021010
Sainte Genevieve662158330
Saline231103420
Schuyler29123210
Scotland39124230
Scott18132210
Shannon191626140
Shelby34013530
Stoddard352145160
Stone260154180
Sullivan51045520
Taney29023180
Texas8021810060
Vernon571157340
Warren31083910
Washington331114570
Wayne3201042150
Webster400165610
Worth602800
Wright640228610
Total420368100352744620
Body
Top 5 Counties
CountyAdult GobblerBearded HenJuvenile GobblerTotalPublic LandCrossbow
Macon910465979860
Callaway8222102926760
Franklin76511103879310
Osage680898786150
Sullivan731841780760
All Counties
CountyAdult GobblerBearded HenJuvenile GobblerTotalPublic LandCrossbow
Adair676839723620
Andrew129221152190
Atchison140216158620
Audrain21432223990
Barry160227189480
Barton303545353120
Bates213355271170
Benton472569546900
Bollinger5286117651310
Boone521841570320
Buchanan106019125130
Butler105124130430
Caldwell261358322110
Callaway8222102926760
Camden566937612150
Cape Girardeau501588594140
Carroll347376426270
Carter109241152530
Cass269293364160
Cedar547580632700
Chariton47734952990
Christian280466350400
Clark379319401260
Clay80024104140
Clinton100127128160
Cole419863490240
Cooper337336376400
Crawford415554474640
Dade333162396900
Dallas365261428150
Daviess38836645750
Dekalb194226222230
Dent432767506800
Douglas413468485540
Dunklin16062290
Franklin76511103879310
Gasconade575117666250
Gentry211118230120
Greene5718105684350
Grundy317252371100
Harrison638053691250
Henry3933834791300
Hickory399541445620
Holt198120219390
Howard339238379290
Howell349447400690
Iron157136194590
Jackson126347176170
Jasper326859393100
Jefferson35916142190
Johnson3422100444120
Knox360418382120
Laclede566998673480
Lafayette179460243220
Lawrence375364442160
Lewis299229330340
Lincoln342655403230
Linn607356666260
Livingston378183462260
Macon910465979860
Madison253258313460
Maries51967660160
Marion247217266130
Mcdonald10012812970
Mercer40443844690
Miller632957698370
Mississippi920698110
Moniteau404340447160
Monroe470640516750
Montgomery3561361430230
Morgan382049431230
New Madrid890796230
Newton159133193130
Nodaway14512417040
Oregon258131290340
Osage680898786150
Ozark222335260420
Pemiscot60026280
Perry446484534110
Pettis22324627170
Phelps503452559900
Pike375638419160
Platte182035217200
Polk457387547520
Pulaski4254735021140
Putnam640642688410
Ralls302334339280
Randolph495545545280
Ray171146218120
Reynolds152130183680
Ripley148026174450
Saint Charles260336299530
Saint Clair486482572950
Saint Francois32535338160
Saint Louis9317101100
Sainte Genevieve674581760310
Saline262351316400
Schuyler29321330850
Scotland325218345220
Scott17012519640
Shannon1881482371350
Shelby292118311190
Stoddard275361339180
Stone234358295350
Sullivan731841780760
Taney249453306710
Texas567389659860
Vernon456567528390
Warren32334236880
Washington299576380820
Wayne2914443391210
Webster37357345190
Worth159310172130
Wright392366461180
Total3940639556814548240090