Local MDC Contacts

551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Phone: 417-256-7161
Fax: 417-256-0429
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Phone: 816-271-3100
Fax: 816-271-3107
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Phone: 636-441-4554
Fax: 636-926-9125
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Phone: 417-895-6880
Fax: 417-895-6910
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Phone: 660-785-2420
Fax: 660-785-2553
2901 W. Truman Blvd.
Jefferson City , MO 65109
Phone: 573-751-4115
Fax: 573-751-4467
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Phone: (573) 815-7900
Fax: (573) 815-7902
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Phone: 573-290-5730
Fax: 573-290-5736
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Phone: 816-622-0900
Fax: 816-622-0205
Ripley County Agent Vacant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ripley
573-351-8635
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Knox County Agent Vacant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Knox
660-216-4277
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Jackson County Agent Vacant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jackson
816-651-8867
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Crawford County Agent Vacant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford
573-308-7931
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Michael Abdon
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cooper
660-888-1090
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Dan Akin
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Stone
417-331-2674
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Marc Bagley
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Carroll
660-322-1795
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
David Baldridge
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Carter
573-604-0082
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Zachary Barnes
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Macon
660-651-3196
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Andrew Barnes
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Lawrence
417-461-4586
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Brian Bartlett
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Clay
816-835-6087
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Jeff Berti
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Grundy
660-654-2677
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Ryan Binsbacher
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Linn
660-654-0550
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Rudd Binsbacher
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Clark
660-341-1595
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
James Bolden
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Charles
314-609-2297
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Dylan Boling
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Hickory
417-718-1114
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Nicholas Bommarito
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
New Madrid
573-326-0886
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Chris Boyd
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Taney
417-546-0833
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Adam Bracken
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jasper
417-385-8224
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Alan Bradford
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Daviess
660-605-2893
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Leother Branch
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Scott
573-380-2578
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Jeff Breuer
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis
314-607-2708
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Kearby Bridges
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Stone
417-251-3693
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Tyler Brown
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Camden
573-836-3257
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Scott Brown
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Barton
417-682-4604
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Matthew Bryant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Hickory
417-718-1113
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Andy Bullock
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Henry
660-885-1621
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Frank Campa
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Butler
573-300-3475
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Christine Campbell
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Nodaway
816-261-1245
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
David Carlisle
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Buchanan
816-262-3512
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Nathaniel Carr
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Scotland
660-216-1374
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Willie Carr
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jasper
417-763-5106
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Chris Chesher
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Chariton
660-414-0415
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Derick Childers
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Clair
417-533-2260
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Michael Christensen
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Pike
573-470-0017
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Donald Clever, Jr.
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Marion
573-470-0206
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Kyle Clinton
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau
573-645-9953
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Derek Cole
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jackson
816-835-6084
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Michael Collins
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Stoddard
573-421-3240
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Tammy Cornine
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ray
816-390-0327
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Chris Cox
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ralls
573-248-9383
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Christa Cox
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Johnson
660-422-0717
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Clay Creech
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Chariton
660-414-0416
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Jeff Crites
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Texas
417-260-2855
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Christine Decoske
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Randolph
660-651-3940
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Adam Doerhoff
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Boone
573-239-6541
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Chris Doran
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Perry
573-517-9056
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Kyle Dunda
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jefferson
314-954-5697
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Jeremy Edwards
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dade
417-955-2389
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Jason Eikermann
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Gasconade
573-220-2249
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Christopher Ely
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Texas
417-260-2865
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Justin Emery
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Wright
417-259-0736
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Sean Ernst
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Sullivan
573-673-7588
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Sarah Ettinger-Dietzel
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Iron
573-466-9119
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Kevin Eulinger
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln
314-223-0968
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Derek Farwell
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar
417-830-6162
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Andrew Feistel
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Webster
417-839-0258
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Justin Fogle
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Vernon
417-283-4031
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Sarah Foran
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Callaway
573-644-3945
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Matt Franks
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Howell
417-255-3161
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Quenten Fronterhouse
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Taney
417-294-5543
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Chad Gray
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Atchison
816-383-0404
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Tyler Green
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar
417-327-5378
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Chris Grote
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Pike
573-470-0129
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Brad Hadley
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Shannon
573-230-3706
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Jaymes Hall
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Washington
573-301-5299
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Tyler Harding
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ripley
573-996-8963
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Jeff Harris
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Christian
417-880-4952
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Kurt Heisler
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Morgan
573-378-0763
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Mark Henry
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas
417-543-5990
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Eric Heuring
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dunklin
573-344-3490
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Matt Hitchings
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas
417-733-3876
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Nathaniel Hodges
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Moniteau
573-864-9814
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Hayley Honeycutt
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Wayne
573-576-8533
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Christopher Horn
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cole
573-690-6295
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Denise Hunsaker
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis
314-210-1875
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
J. David Ingram
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dent
573-308-6174
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Jarrad Jewell
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Laclede
417-718-1111
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Zeb Jordan
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Clair
417-496-7941
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Jared Kelly
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Henry
573-220-3603
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Jeremy Kiger
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ozark
417-989-1690
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Stephen Kistner
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Callaway
573-239-8129
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Alan Lamb
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Wayne
573-944-1174
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Jason Langston
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Oregon
417-293-8590
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Tom Leeker
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ozark
417-989-1693
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Clayton Lewis
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Madison
573-934-0824
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Kevin Lockard
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Shelby
573-822-5263
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Eric Long
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Reynolds
573-663-2856
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Brandon Lyddon
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Gentry, Worth
816-294-8144
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Robert Lyons
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Warren
636-235-1422
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Bob Lyons
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Warren
636-235-1422
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Tyler Mason
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Howard
660-287-0014
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Anthony Maupin
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Holt
660-254-6550
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Lucas McClamroch
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Boone
573-777-2072
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
David McCorkell
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Monroe
660-651-0218
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Timothy McDaniel
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln
636-358-6181
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Mark McNeely
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
DeKalb
816-262-3532
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Jason Midyett
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dent
573-308-6173
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Jarad Milligan
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Laclede
417-288-8744
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Andrew Mothershead
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Mississippi
573-233-5570
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Kaleb Neece
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Reynolds
573-561-6313
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Phil Needham
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cass
816-809-6259
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
K. Shannon Ohrenberg
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Greene
417-766-7380
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
James Palmer, Jr.
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Mercer
660-953-0052
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Shawn Pennington
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Vernon
417-684-4588
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Jacob Plunkett
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Francois
573-330-8538
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Kevin Polley
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Pettis
660-619-4012
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Crystal Poole
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Caldwell
816-262-3507
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Aaron Post
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Platte
816-244-0702
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Kevin Powell
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Adair
660-216-1389
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Caleb Pryor
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Livingston
660-973-3813
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Ben Pursley
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin
636-744-2974
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Justin Pyburn
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Lafayette
660-641-3347
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Patrice Reese
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford
573-259-1734
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Samantha Rhoades
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Osage
573-690-3989
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Parker Rice
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Buchanan
816-244-6935
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Lexis Riter
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Jefferson
314-696-9425
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Becky Robertson
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
St. Charles
636-288-9279
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Josh Roller
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Harrison
816-294-8767
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Jeff Scott
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger
573-238-5442
Extension:
5772
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Caleb Sevy
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Maries
573-619-3344
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Brian Shelton
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Pemiscot
573-757-8357
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Daniel Shores
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Barry
417-229-4706
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Casey Simmons
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Pulaski
573-528-2147
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Mark Skelton
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Butler
573-300-3693
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Shannon Smith
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Schuyler
660-651-0522
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Matt Smith
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Morgan
573-378-3114
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Matt Spurgeon
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Montgomery
573-864-3559
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Norman Steelman
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain
573-473-8000
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Adam Strader
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
McDonald
417-669-2791
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Ben Stratton
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau
573-450-1763
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Jacob Strozewski
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Benton
660-723-0524
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Robert Sulkowski, Jr.
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Ste. Genevieve
573-883-0634
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Eric Swainston
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Miller
573-280-7892
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Susan Swem
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Polk
417-326-9539
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Zachary Swindle
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Shannon
573-230-6174
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Donald Tiller
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Bates
660-679-8228
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Vacant Vacant
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew
816-262-3513
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Dan VanDerhoef
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Barry
417-342-5579
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Jason Vaughn
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Lewis
573-822-5178
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Derek Warnke
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Camden
573-836-4503
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Matt Wheaton
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Putnam
573-673-0024
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Sam Whisler
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Clay
573-275-8454
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Zachary White
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Clinton
816-646-6926
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Mark Wilcoxon
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Carter
573-996-8961
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Jerid Wilkinson
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Newton
417-291-7819
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Bryan (Keith) Wollard
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Polk
417-895-6880
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Darrin Wood
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Phelps
573-202-9438
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Ryan Wood
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas
417-733-0286
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Chase Wright
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Saline
660-641-3345
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Todd Wright
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin
(314) 608-7523
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Jade Wright
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Holt
660-853-0699
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Doug Yeager
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Platte
816-835-6086
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Kevin Zielke
Conservation Agent
Counties Assigned To:
Greene
417-830-8266
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Karen Armstrong
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Knox, Macon, Putnam, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby, Sullivan
660-785-2420
Extension:
6506
karen.armstrong@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Jay Barber
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Laclede, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster
417-895-6880
Extension:
1643
jay.barber@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Sara Bradshaw
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Butler, Carter, Dunklin, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Reynolds, Ripley, Stoddard, Wayne
573-222-3337
Extension:
1030
sara.bradshaw@mdc.mo.gov
Gaylord Laboratory
Route 1, PO Box 185
Puxico , MO 63960
Missouri
David Bruns
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis, St. Louis City
314-301-1500
Extension:
4212
david.bruns@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Jeff Cantrell
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton
417-451-4158
jeff.cantrell@mdc.mo.gov
Neosho Office
1510 S. Business Highway 49
Neosho , MO 64850
Missouri
Kim Cole
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, St. Charles, Warren
636-441-4554
Extension:
4126
Kim.Cole@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Mary Beth Factor
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas, Howell, Oregon, Ozark, Shannon, Texas, Wright
417-256-7161
Extension:
4755
MaryBeth.Factor@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Sam Faith
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford, Franklin, Gasconade, Jefferson, Washington
636-451-3512
Extension:
6031
sam.faith@mdc.mo.gov
Shaw Nature Reserve
108 Ray Garlick Lane
Villa Ridge , MO 63089
Missouri
Cynthia Green
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, Benton, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Morgan, Pettis, Saline, St. Clair, Vernon
660-530-5500
Extension:
248
Cynthia.Green@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Bridget Jackson
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Cape Girardeau, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, Perry, Scott, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve
573-290-5218
Extension:
4464
bridget.jackson@mdc.mo.gov
Cape Girardeau Conservation Nature Center
2289 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Matthew Magoc
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis, St. Louis City
314-301-1500
Extension:
4215
matthew.magoc@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Ginger Miller
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Clay, Jackson, Platte
816-759-7305
Extension:
1136
Ginger.Miller@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Kathi Moore
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Clark, Lewis, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls
573-248-2530
Extension:
6378
kathi.moore@mdc.mo.gov
Hannibal Office
8965 Hwy 36 Ste 1
Hannibal , MO 63401
Missouri
Wendy Parrett
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Clay, Jackson, Platte
816-759-7305
Extension:
1133
Wendy.Parrett@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Emily Porter
Education Consultant
Counties Assigned To:
Boone, Callaway, Cole, Cooper, Howard, Moniteau, Osage
573-815-7901
Extension:
2964
Emily.Porter@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Adam Brandsgaard
Education Consultant/Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Harrison, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Ray
660-646-3140
Extension:
1369
adam.brandsgaard@mdc.mo.gov
Chillicothe Office
15368 LIV 2386
Chillicothe , MO 64601
Missouri
Tim Miller
Education Consultant/Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Clinton, DeKalb, Gentry, Holt, Nodaway, Worth
816-271-3100
Extension:
1431
tim.miller@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Travis Mills
Education Consultant/Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Camden, Dent, Maries, Miller, Phelps, Pulaski
573-368-2225
Extension:
1586
Travis.Mills@mdc.mo.gov
Rolla Office
12655 State Route Y
Rolla , MO 65401
Missouri
David Hasenbeck
Elk Program Manager
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dent, Douglas, Dunklin, Howell, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Ozark, Pemiscot, Perry, Phelps, Pulaski, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard, Texas, Wayne, Wright
573-663-7130
David.Hasenbeck@mdc.mo.gov
Ellington Office
2929 Co. Rd. 618
Ellington , MO 63638
Missouri
Rich Blatz
Field Programs Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
573-751-4115
rich.blatz@mdc.mo.gov
Conservation Headquarters
2901 W. Truman Blvd.
Jefferson City , MO 65109
Missouri
John Ackerson
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Ripley, Shannon
417-256-7161
Extension:
275
john.ackerson@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Mike Allen
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, St. Clair, Vernon
417-876-5226
Extension:
1953
mike.allen@mdc.mo.gov
El Dorado Springs Office
PO Box 106
El Dorado Springs , MO 64744
Missouri
Jake Allman
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Clay, Platte
816-622-0900
Extension:
1232
jake.allman@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Chris Brooke
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Benton, Henry
660-885-6981
Extension:
4953
chris.brooke@mdc.mo.gov
Clinton Office
2010 South Second St
Clinton , MO 64735
Missouri
Paul Cieslewicz
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Iron, Madison, Reynolds
573-290-5730
paul.cieslewicz@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Jason Crites
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau, Mississippi, Perry, Ste. Genevieve
573-290-5730
jason.crites@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Eric Dennis
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Buchanan, Clinton, Ray
816-271-3100
eric.dennis@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Matt Engel
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Caldwell, Daviess, DeKalb, Grundy
816-271-3100
matt.engel@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Craig Fuller
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas, Hickory, Laclede
417-532-7612
craig.fuller@mdc.mo.gov
Lebanon Office
2350 S. Jefferson
Lebanon , MO 65536
Missouri
Heather Garrison
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin, Jefferson
573-468-3335
Extension:
6603
Heather.Garrison@mdc.mo.gov
Meramec Workstation
3220 S. Hwy 185
Sullivan , MO 63080
Missouri
Nick Girondo
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dent, Phelps, Pulaski
573-368-2225
nick.girondo@mdc.mo.gov
Rolla Office
12655 State Route Y
Rolla , MO 65401
Missouri
Rick Horton
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, McDonald, Newton
417-451-4158
rick.horton@mdc.mo.gov
Neosho Office
1510 S. Business Highway 49
Neosho , MO 64850
Missouri
Thomas Huffmon
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Carroll, Chariton, Linn, Livingston
660-646-3140
Thomas.Huffmon@mdc.mo.gov
Chillicothe Office
15368 LIV 2386
Chillicothe , MO 64601
Missouri
Dave Knuth
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, St. Francois, Wayne
573-290-5730
Dave.knuth@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
John Lorenzen
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Macon, Putnam, Randolph, Schuyler, Shelby, Sullivan
660-785-2420
Extension:
6536
john.lorenzen@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Tory Mason
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Atchison, Holt, Nodaway
816-271-3100
Extension:
1432
tory.mason@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Bob Mattucks
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Jackson
816-622-0900
Extension:
1241
bob.mattucks@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Salvador Mondragon
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dunklin, New Madrid, Pemiscot
573-290-5730
salvador.mondragon@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Denise Otto
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, St. Charles, St. Louis, St. Louis City, Warren
636-441-4554
Extension:
4116
denise.otto@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Ben Parnell
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar, Dade, Polk
417-895-6880
Extension:
1624
ben.parnell@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Sarah Peper
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
636-441-4554
Extension:
4130
sarah.peper@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Rob Pulliam
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford, Washington
636-451-3512
rob.pulliam@mdc.mo.gov
Shaw Nature Reserve
108 Ray Garlick Lane
Villa Ridge , MO 63089
Missouri
Nathan Recktenwald
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas, Ozark
417-256-7161
Nathan.Recktenwald@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Mike Reed
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Butler, Scott, Stoddard
573-290-5730
mike.reed@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Mary Scott
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Howell, Texas, Wright
417-256-7161
mary.scott@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Blake Stephens
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Howell, Oregon
417-256-7161
blake.stephens@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Greg Stoner
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Camden, Miller, Morgan
573-346-2210
greg.stoner@mdc.mo.gov
Camdenton Office
783 Thunder Mountain Rd.
Camdenton , MO 65020
Missouri
Kara Tvedt
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Barton, Greene, Jasper, Lawrence, Webster
417-895-6880
kara.tvedt@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Scott Voney
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Howard, Montgomery, Saline
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2872
scott.voney@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Jerry Wiechman
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Gentry, Harrison, Mercer, Worth
816-675-2205
Extension:
22
jerry.wiechman@mdc.mo.gov
Pony Express Conservation Area
7163 SW State Road RA
Osborn , MO 64474-9187
Missouri
Scott Williams
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cole, Cooper, Gasconade, Maries, Moniteau, Osage
573-796-0286
scott.williams@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - California
410 W. Buchanan
California , MO 65018
Missouri
Chris Williamson
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Clark, Knox, Lewis, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Ralls, Scotland
573-248-2530
chris.williamson@mdc.mo.gov
Hannibal Office
8965 Hwy 36 Ste 1
Hannibal , MO 63401
Missouri
Dave Woods
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Stone, Taney
417-895-6880
dave.woods@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Trish Yasger
Fisheries Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Johnson, Pettis
660-530-5500
Extension:
224
trish.yasger@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Tom Foster
Fisheries Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Lafayette
660-438-4465
tom.foster@mdc.mo.gov
Lost Valley Hatchery
28232 Hatchery Ave
Warsaw , MO 65355
Missouri
Jennifer Behnken
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau, Scott
573-290-5730
Extension:
4421
Jennifer.Behnken@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Chuck Conner
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette
816-622-0900
charles.conner@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Cindy Garner
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Laclede, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster
417-895-6880
Extension:
1632
cindy.garner@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Mark Grueber
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford, Franklin, Jefferson, St. Louis, Washington
314-301-1500
Extension:
4210
mark.grueber@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Ann Koenig
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Boone, Audrain, Howard, Saline, Montgomery, Callaway, Cole, Cooper, Moniteau, Miller, Camden, Morgan, Osage, Maries, Gasconade
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2878
ann.koenig@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Danny Moncheski
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, St. Charles, Warren
636-441-4554
Extension:
4122
daniel.moncheski@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Wendy Sangster
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Clay, Jackson, Platte
816-759-7305
wendy.sangster@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Jon Skinner
Forester, Community
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton
417-629-3423
jon.skinner@mdc.mo.gov
Joplin Office (Wildcat Glades Conservation and Audubon Center)
201 W. Riviera Drive Suite B
Joplin , MO 64804
Missouri
VACANT, VAN BUREN OFFICE
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Carter
573-323-8515
Van Buren Office
PO Box 850
Van Buren , MO 63965
Missouri
VACANT-PIEDMONT OFFICE
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Wayne
573-223-4525
Piedmont Office
Hwy 34
Piedmont , MO 63957
Missouri
VACANT, BRANSON OFFICE
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Stone, Taney
417-334-3324
Branson Office
226 Claremont Dr.
Branson , MO 65616
Missouri
Yvette Amerman
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Knox
660-785-2420
yvette.amerman@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Samantha Anderson
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Grundy, Linn, Livingston
660-646-3140
Extension:
1362
samantha.anderson@mdc.mo.gov
Chillicothe Office
15368 LIV 2386
Chillicothe , MO 64601
Missouri
Cody Bailey
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Lawrence, McDonald
417-847-5949
cody.bailey@mdc.mo.gov
Cassville Office
PO Box 607 East Hwy 248
Cassville , MO 65625
Missouri
Jeff Bakameyer
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, Warren
636-456-3368
jeff.bakameyer@mdc.mo.gov
Warrenton Office
PO Box 157
Warrenton , MO 63383
Missouri
Shane Botard
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Texas
417-967-3385
shane.botard@mdc.mo.gov
Houston Office
1020 Highway 63 North
Houston , MO 65483
Missouri
Lance Bushan
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Camden, Miller, Morgan
573-346-2210
Extension:
229
lance.bushan@mdc.mo.gov
Camdenton Office
783 Thunder Mountain Rd.
Camdenton , MO 65020
Missouri
A.J. Campbell
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Boone, Howard, Saline
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2879
anthony.campbell@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
David Doyle
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Lafayette, Platte
816-622-0900
david.doyle@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Eileen Eck
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Shannon
573-226-3616
Extension:
224
Eminence Office
19722 Hwy 19
Eminence , MO 65466
Missouri
Michael Fleischhauer
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Phelps, Pulaski
573-368-2225
Extension:
1582
mike.fleischhauer@mdc.mo.gov
Rolla Office
12655 State Route Y
Rolla , MO 65401
Missouri
Becky Fletcher
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Madison, St. Francois
573-783-5468
becky.fletcher@mdc.mo.gov
Fredericktown Shop
1151 Madison 212
Fredericktown , MO 63645
Missouri
Angela George
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Callaway, Montgomery
573-592-1400
Extension:
7
angela.george@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Fulton
4549 State Rd. H
Fulton , MO 65251
Missouri
Ross Glenn
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Scott, Stoddard
573-748-5134
ross.glenn@mdc.mo.gov
New Madrid Office
PO Box 131, Hwy 61 S
New Madrid , MO 63869
Missouri
Gary Gognat
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Shannon
573-226-3616
Extension:
225
gary.gognat@mdc.mo.gov
Eminence Office
19722 Hwy 19
Eminence , MO 65466
Missouri
Guerric Good
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar, Dade, Hickory, Polk
417-326-5189
Extension:
1841
guerric.good@mdc.mo.gov
Bolivar Office
412 S. Killingsworth
Bolivar , MO 65613
Missouri
Nathan Greffe
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger
573-238-2321
nathan.greffe@mdc.mo.gov
Marble Hill Office
Route 5 Box 129
Marble HIll , MO 63764
Missouri
Cory Gregg
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Cole, Cooper, Moniteau
573-796-0286
cory.gregg@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - California
410 W. Buchanan
California , MO 65018
Missouri
Scott Hollabaugh
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, Henry, St. Clair, Vernon
660-885-6981
Extension:
106
scott.hollabaugh@mdc.mo.gov
Clinton Office
2010 South Second St
Clinton , MO 64735
Missouri
Aaron Holsapple
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Gasconade, Maries, Osage
573-897-3797
aaron.holsapple@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Linn
1315 E. Main St.
Linn , MO 65051
Missouri
Jason Jacobson
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Clark, Lewis, Scotland
660-727-2955
jason.jacobson@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Kahoka
RR 1 Box 16A
Kahoka , MO 63445
Missouri
Mark Johanson
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford
573-468-3335
Extension:
6605
mark.johanson@mdc.mo.gov
Meramec Workstation
3220 S. Hwy 185
Sullivan , MO 63080
Missouri
Paul Johnson
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Greene, Webster
417-895-6880
Extension:
1631
paul.johnson@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Mike Keeley
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Perry, Ste. Genevieve
573-547-4537
mike.keeley@mdc.mo.gov
Perryville Office
2206 W. St. Joseph
Perryville , MO 63775
Missouri
Brice Kelso
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Macon, Randolph
660-785-2424
Extension:
6515
brice.kelso@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Steve LaVal
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas, Hickory, Laclede
417-532-7612
Extension:
6343
steven.laval@mdc.mo.gov
Lebanon Office
2350 S. Jefferson
Lebanon , MO 65536
Missouri
Brian Maddox
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Iron
573-330-6550
Brian.Maddox@mdc.mo.gov
Piedmont Office
Hwy 34
Piedmont , MO 63957
Missouri
Lonnie Messbarger
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Buchanan, Holt
816-271-3100
lonnie.messbarger@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Kyle Monroe
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Marion, Monroe, Shelby
573-248-2530
kyle.monroe@mdc.mo.gov
Hannibal Office
8965 Hwy 36 Ste 1
Hannibal , MO 63401
Missouri
Richard Nesslar
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Putnam, Schuyler, Sullivan
660-947-3272
Extension:
106
Richard.Nesslar@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Unionville
28988 US Hwy. 136
Unionville , MO 63565
Missouri
Steve Orchard
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Reynolds
573-663-7130
steve.orchard@mdc.mo.gov
Ellington Office
2929 Co. Rd. 618
Ellington , MO 63638
Missouri
Steve Paes
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Oregon, Ripley
573-996-2557
steve.paes@mdc.mo.gov
Doniphan Office
RR 8 Box 8118
Doniphan , MO 63935
Missouri
Mark Pelton
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Butler, Dunklin
573-840-9788
john.pelton@mdc.mo.gov
Poplar Bluff Office
107 Magazine Lane
Poplar Bluff , MO 63901
Missouri
Tony Peper
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Jefferson
636-458-2236
Extension:
4844
Tony.Peper@mdc.mo.gov
Rockwoods Reservation
2751 Glencoe Rd.
Wildwood , MO 63038
Missouri
Matt Pilz
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin, Washington
573-468-3335
Extension:
6602
matthew.pilz@mdc.mo.gov
Meramec Workstation
3220 S. Hwy 185
Sullivan , MO 63080
Missouri
Shane Rice
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas, Wright
417-683-3628
Extension:
21
shane.rice@mdc.mo.gov
Ava Office
HC71 Box 46
Ava , MO 65608
Missouri
Jason Severe
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Atchison, Gentry, Harrison, Mercer, Nodaway, Worth
660-726-3746
jason.severe@mdc.mo.gov
Albany Office
508 E. Hwy. 136
Albany , MO 64402
Missouri
Danielle Stephenson
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Shannon
573-226-3616
Extension:
233
danielle.stephenson@mdc.mo.gov
Eminence Office
19722 Hwy 19
Eminence , MO 65466
Missouri
Shane Strommer
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Ray
660-646-3140
Extension:
1363
shane.strommer@mdc.mo.gov
Chillicothe Office
15368 LIV 2386
Chillicothe , MO 64601
Missouri
VACANT-WEST PLAINS
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Howell, Ozark
417-256-7161
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
David Vance
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Pike, Ralls
573-248-2530
david.vance@mdc.mo.gov
Hannibal Office
8965 Hwy 36 Ste 1
Hannibal , MO 63401
Missouri
Justin Warren
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Reynolds
573-663-7130
Justin.Warren@mdc.mo.gov
Ellington Office
2929 Co. Rd. 618
Ellington , MO 63638
Missouri
Jake Willard
Forester, Resource
Counties Assigned To:
Benton, Johnson, Pettis
660-530-5500
jake.willard@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Adam Bale
Forestry District Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
Jasper, Newton, Barton
417-451-4158
Extension:
1863
Adam.Bale@mdc.mo.gov
Neosho Office
1510 S. Business Highway 49
Neosho , MO 64850
Missouri
Michael Bill
Forestry District Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
573-226-3616
michael.bill@mdc.mo.gov
Eminence Office
19722 Hwy 19
Eminence , MO 65466
Missouri
Sarah Medlock
Forestry District Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
417-256-7161
Extension:
4731
sarah.medlock@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Gus Raeker
Forestry District Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
636-458-2236
gus.raeker@mdc.mo.gov
Rockwoods Reservation
2751 Glencoe Rd.
Wildwood , MO 63038
Missouri
Cathy deJong
Forestry Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
636-441-4554
Extension:
4129
cathy.dejong@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Daniel Hartwig
Forestry Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
660-785-2420
Extension:
6516
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Rocky Hayes
Forestry Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau, Scott
573-290-5730
rocky.hayes@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Susan Troxel-DeWitt
Forestry Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
3478
susan.troxeldewitt@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Candice Davis
Metro Media Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
573-290-5730
Extension:
262
Candice.Davis@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Bill Graham
Metro Media Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
816-759-7305
Extension:
1131
Bill.Graham@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Robert Hemmelgarn
Metro Media Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
3872
Robert.Hemmelgarn@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Francis Skalicky
Metro Media Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
417-895-6880
Extension:
247
Francis.Skalicky@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Dan Zarlenga
Metro Media Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
636-441-4554
Extension:
235
Dan.Zarlenga@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Steve Buback
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Ray, Worth
816-271-3100
steve.buback@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Susan Farrington
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Dent, Douglas, Howell, Oregon, Ozark, Phelps, Ripley, Shannon, Texas, Wright
417-256-7161
susan.farrington@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Bruce Henry
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Dunklin, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Scott, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard, Wayne
573-290-5730
bruce.henry@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Chris Newbold
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Gasconade, Howard, Maries, Miller, Moniteau, Montgomery, Morgan, Osage, Saline
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2870
chris.newbold@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Krista Noel
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby, Sullivan
660-785-2420
Extension:
6510
krista.noel@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Krista Noel
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, Benton, Cass, Clay, Henry, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Platte, St. Clair, Vernon
816-759-7305
larry.rizzo@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Rhonda Rimer
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Jasper, Laclede, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster
417-895-6880
rhonda.rimer@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Andrea Schuhmann
Natural History Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
636-441-4554
Extension:
4121
andrea.schuhmann@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Lucas Bond
News Services Coordinator
Counties Assigned To:
573-751-4115
Extension:
3243
Lucas.Bond@mdc.mo.gov
Conservation Headquarters
2901 W. Truman Blvd.
Jefferson City , MO 65109
Missouri
Joe Jerek
News Services Coordinator
Counties Assigned To:
573-522-4115
Extension:
3362
Joe.Jerek@mdc.mo.gov
Conservation Headquarters
2901 W. Truman Blvd.
Jefferson City , MO 65109
Missouri
Chris Capps
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Clay, Jackson, Lafayette, Platte
816-622-0900
Extension:
1247
Chris.Capps@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Greg Collier
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Laclede, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster
417-895-6880
Extension:
1644
greg.collier@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Dennis Cooke
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis, St. Louis City
314-301-1500
Extension:
4218
dennis.cooke@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Dee Dee Dockins
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Dunklin, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Scott, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard, Wayne
573-290-5730
Extension:
4414
deedee.dockins@mdc.mo.gov
Southeast Regional Office
2302 County Park Dr.
Cape Girardeau , MO 63701
Missouri
Rob Garver
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby, Sullivan
660-785-2420
Extension:
6507
Robert.Garver@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Larry Lindeman
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Douglas, Howell, Oregon, Ozark, Ripley, Shannon, Texas, Wright
417-256-7161
Extension:
4756
larry.lindeman@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Conrad Mallady
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford, Franklin, Jefferson, Washington
636-451-3512
Extension:
6044
conrad.mallady@mdc.mo.gov
Shaw Nature Reserve
108 Ray Garlick Lane
Villa Ridge , MO 63089
Missouri
Justin McGuire
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Saline, Howard, Boone, Audrain, Cooper, Callaway, Montgomery, Morgan, Moniteau, Cole, Osage, Gasconade
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2867
Justin.McGuire@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Mark Miller
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, Benton, Henry, Johnson, Pettis, St. Clair, Vernon
660-530-5500
Extension:
234
mark.miller@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Andy Rhodes
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Barton, Cedar, Dade, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton
417-629-3423
Extension:
122
andrew.rhodes@mdc.mo.gov
Joplin Office (Wildcat Glades Conservation and Audubon Center)
201 W. Riviera Drive Suite B
Joplin , MO 64804
Missouri
Scott Sarantakis
Outdoor Skills Specialist
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, St. Charles, Warren
314-301-1500
Extension:
4217
scott.sarantakis@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Roger Frazier
Priority Habitat Coordinator
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Iron, Madison, Perry, Reynolds, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Wayne
573-238-2321
roger.frazier@mdc.mo.gov
Marble Hill Office
Route 5 Box 129
Marble HIll , MO 63764
Missouri
Luke Anderson
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Phelps, Pulaski
573-364-6202
Extension:
109
Luke.Anderson@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Rolla
1050 Hwy. 72 E
Rolla , MO 65401
Missouri
Seth Barrioz
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Gasconade, Maries, Osage
573-897-3797
Extension:
116
seth.barrioz@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Linn
1315 E. Main St.
Linn , MO 65051
Missouri
Jordon Beshears
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Callaway, Montgomery
573-564-3715
Extension:
110
jordon.beshears@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Montgomery City
1013 S. Sturgeon
Montgomery City , MO 63361
Missouri
Daniel Bollinger
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Madison
573-238-2671
Extension:
3032
Daniel.Bollinger@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Marble Hill
406 E. Main P O Box 199
Marble Hill , MO 63764
Missouri
Tim Brooks
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Pike, Ralls
573-324-3201
Extension:
113
tim.brooks@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Bowling Green
1220 S. Business 61
Bowling Green , MO 63334
Missouri
Christin Byrd
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas, Ozark
417-683-4816
Extension:
5043
christin.byrd@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Ava
RR 1 Box 50
Ava , MO 65608
Missouri
Andy Carmack
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Jackson
816-622-0900
Extension:
1240
andy.carmack@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
William Casner
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Howard, Saline
660-886-7447
Extension:
4227
William.Casner@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Marshall
704 N. Miami
Marshall , MO 65340
Missouri
Kendall Coleman
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Gentry, Harrison, Worth
660-726-3746
kendall.coleman@mdc.mo.gov
Albany Office
508 E. Hwy. 136
Albany , MO 64402
Missouri
Aimee Coy
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Henry, St. Clair
660-885-6981
Extension:
4941
aimee.coy@mdc.mo.gov
Clinton Office
2010 South Second St
Clinton , MO 64735
Missouri
Rich Crowe
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Chariton, Linn
660-258-5732
Extension:
111
Rich.Crowe@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Linn County
121 Pershing Rd.
Brookfield , MO 64628
Missouri
Matt Curry
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Greene, Laclede, Webster
417-468-4176
Extension:
3168
matt.curry@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Marshfield
1202 Banning St.
Marshfield , MO 65706
Missouri
Josh Cussimanio
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Bates, Vernon
417-667-8137
Extension:
3293
josh.cussimanio@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Nevada
102 W Allison Street
Nevada , MO 64772-0268
Missouri
Jeff Dierking
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Crawford, Washington
573-468-3335
Extension:
6601
jeffrey.dierking@mdc.mo.gov
Meramec Workstation
3220 S. Hwy 185
Sullivan , MO 63080
Missouri
Meagan Duffee-Yates
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Barton, Jasper
417-682-3571
Extension:
3129
meagan.duffee-yates@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Lamar
701 East 12th Street
Lamar , MO 64759
Missouri
James Ebbesmeyer
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Marion, Monroe
660-327-4117
Extension:
115
james.ebbesmeyer@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Paris
18771 Hwy. 15
Paris , MO 65275
Missouri
Jeff Esely Jr.
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln, St. Charles
636-528-4877 x 111
jeffrey.esely@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Troy
116 Frenchman Bluff Rd.
Troy , MO 63379
Missouri
Lia Heppermann
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin, Warren
636-583-2303
Extension:
3110
lia.heppermann@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Union
1004 Vondera Ave.
Union , MO 63084
Missouri
Lesly Holt
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Texas, Wright
417-967-2028
Extension:
129
lesly.holt@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Houston
6726-C South Hwy 63
Houston , MO 65483
Missouri
Nathan Hubbard
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Sullivan
660-234-3009
nathan.hubbard@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Kirksville
2410 S Halliburton St
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Andy Humble
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Christian, Stone, Taney
417-581-2719
Extension:
3701
andy.humble@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Ozark
1786 S. 16th Ave.
Ozark , MO 65721
Missouri
Landry Jones
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas, Hickory, Polk
417-326-5189
Extension:
1848
Landry.Jones@mdc.mo.gov
Bolivar Office
412 S. Killingsworth
Bolivar , MO 65613
Missouri
Tim Kavan
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot
573-748-2557
Extension:
3015
tim.kavan@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - New Madrid
495 A US Hwy. 61
New Madrid , MO 63869
Missouri
Randy Keeran
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Clay, Platte
816-219-3098
randy.keeran@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Platte City
1207 Branch Street P.O. Box 1220
Platte City , MO 64079
Missouri
Kyle Lorenz
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Perry, Ste. Genevieve
573-883-3566
Extension:
8077
kyle.lorenz@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Ste. Genevieve
711 Pointe Basse Dr.
Ste. Genevieve , MO 63670
Missouri
Ryan Lueckenhoff
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Boone
573-875-5540
Extension:
7
Ryan.Lueckenhoff@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Columbia (213E)
601 Business Loop 70 West Suite 213E
Columbia , MO 65203
Missouri
Kara McSpadden
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Butler, Dunklin, Stoddard
573-624-5939
Extension:
136
kara.mcspadden@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Dexter
18450 Ridgeview Lane
Dexter , MO 63841
Missouri
Nate Mechlin
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Caldwell, Clinton, Daviess
660-663-3703
Extension:
3
nate.mechlin@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Gallatin
209 Ash St.
Gallatin , MO 64640
Missouri
Lee Metcalf
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Carroll, Ray
660-542-3361
Extension:
120
lee.metcalf@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Carrollton
1405 Hwy 65N
Carrollton , MO 64633
Missouri
Jodi Moulder
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Camden, Miller, Morgan
573-346-2210
Extension:
6470
jodi.moulder@mdc.mo.gov
Camdenton Office
783 Thunder Mountain Rd.
Camdenton , MO 65020
Missouri
Dave Niebruegge
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Benton, Pettis
660-460-4106
david.niebruegge@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Sedalia
1407 W. 32nd St.
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Julie Norris
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Iron, St. Francois
573-756-6488
Extension:
3671
julie.norris@mdc.mo.gov
Farmington Office
812 Progress Dr.
Farmington , MO 63649
Missouri
Mike Petersen
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, McDonald, Newton
417-847-5949
Extension:
6084
michael.petersen@mdc.mo.gov
Cassville Office
PO Box 607 East Hwy 248
Cassville , MO 65625
Missouri
Jim Pierson
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Atchison, Holt, Nodaway
660-442-3173
Extension:
114
jim.pierson@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Mound City
118 W. Davis St.
Mound City , MO 64470
Missouri
John A. Pinkowski
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Clark, Knox, Lewis
660-397-2223
Extension:
117
john.pinkowski@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Edina
56187 State Hwy 6
Edina , MO 63537
Missouri
Brad Pobst
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Cape Girardeau, Scott
573-243-1467
Extension:
6083
brad.pobst@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Jackson
480 W. Jackson Trail
Jackson , MO 63755
Missouri
Jeff Powelson
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Buchanan, DeKalb
816-364-3662 x 122
Extension:
5772
jeff.powelson@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - St. Joseph
3915 Oakland Ave.
St. Joseph , MO 64506
Missouri
Jeremy Pulley
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Reynolds, Wayne
573-223-4525
Extension:
6245
jeremy.pulley@mdc.mo.gov
Piedmont Office
Hwy 34
Piedmont , MO 63957
Missouri
Rick Rath
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar, Dade, Lawrence
417-637-5991
Extension:
3
rick.rath@mdc.mo.gov
Greenfield USDA Service Center
124 South Highway 39
Greenfield , MO 65661
Missouri
Cody Roberts
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Dent, Shannon
573-226-3241
Extension:
106
cody.roberts@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Eminence
Hwy 19 South P O Box 297
Eminence , MO 65466-0297
Missouri
Scott Roy
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Grundy, Livingston, Mercer
660-359-5685
Extension:
114
scott.roy@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Trenton
3415 Oklahoma Ave.
Trenton , MO 64683
Missouri
Alex Ruff
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Jefferson, St. Louis, St. Louis City
636-300-1953
Extension:
4162
alex.ruff@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Ted P. Seiler
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Macon, Randolph, Shelby
660-385-2616
Extension:
118
ted.seiler@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Macon
2108 US Hwy. 63
Macon , MO 63552
Missouri
Dean Stucker
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Cole, Cooper, Moniteau
573-796-0286
Extension:
4282
vern.stucker@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - California
410 W. Buchanan
California , MO 65018
Missouri
Richard Temple
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Howell, Oregon
417-256-7117
Extension:
114
richard.temple@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - West Plains
3210 Hoover Dr.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Craig Williamson
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Putnam, Schuyler, Scotland
660-457-3716 x 111
Extension:
111
Craig.Williamson@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Lancaster
205 S. Green St.
Lancaster , MO 63548-0249
Missouri
Devin Wood
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Ripley
573-996-7116
Extension:
110
devin.wood@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Doniphan
3 Confederate Ridge Rd.
Doniphan , MO 63935
Missouri
Austin Worth
Private Land Conservationist
Counties Assigned To:
Johnson, Lafayette
660-747-8200
Extension:
117
Austin.Worth@mdc.mo.gov
NRCS - Warrensburg
727 PCA Rd.
Warrensburg , MO 64093
Missouri
Edward Brown
Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
816-622-0900
edward.brown@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Mark Nelson
Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
816-622-0900
mark.nelson@mdc.mo.gov
Kansas City Regional Office
12405 SE Ranson Road
Lee's Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
AJ Pratt
Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
417-256-7161
Extension:
4740
anothy.pratt@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Terry Thompson
Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
417-256-7161
Extension:
4730
terry.thompson@mdc.mo.gov
Ozark Regional Office
551 Joe Jones Blvd.
West Plains , MO 65775
Missouri
Rod Tucker
Regional Supervisor
Counties Assigned To:
417-895-6880
Extension:
1630
rod.tucker@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Joe DeBold
Urban Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Clay, Jackson, Platte
816-759-7305
joe.debold@mdc.mo.gov
Anita B. Gorman Discovery Center
4750 Troost Ave.
Kansas City , MO 64110
Missouri
Ashley Schnake
Urban Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Jasper, Laclede, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster
417-895-6880
Ashley.Schnake@mdc.mo.gov
Southwest Regional Office
2630 N. Mayfair
Springfield , MO 65803
Missouri
Erin Shank
Urban Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
St. Louis City
314-301-1500
erin.shank@mdc.mo.gov
Powder Valley Nature Center
11715 Cragwold Rd.
Kirkwood , MO 63122
Missouri
Jordon Beshears
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Warren
573-898-5905
Extension:
1891
jordon.beshears@mdc.mo.gov
Upper Mississippi River Conservation Area
3333 North Highway 79 P.O. Box 201
Elsberry , MO 63343-0201
Missouri
Paul Burns
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar, Dade, Polk
417-637-2669
Paul.Burns@mdc.mo.gov
Sloan Conservation Area
255 West Hwy 160
Greenville , MO 65661
Missouri
Michael Caby
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
St. Charles, Crawford, Washington
636-300-1953
Extension:
4108
Michael.Caby@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri
Keith Cordell
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Stoddard
573-222-3337
keith.cordell@mdc.mo.gov
Duck Creek Conservation Area
Rt. 1 Box 186
Puxico , MO 63960-9687
Missouri
Frank Drummond
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cole
573-796-0286
Extension:
4283
frank.drummond@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - California
410 W. Buchanan
California , MO 65018
Missouri
Nicole Walker
Wildlife Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Callaway, Montgomery
573-254-3330
Nicole.Walker@mdc.mo.gov
Whetstone Creek Conservation Area
P.O. Box 43
Williamsburg , MO 63388
Missouri
Max Alleger
Wildlife Ecologist
Counties Assigned To:
660-885-6981
Extension:
247
max.alleger@mdc.mo.gov
Clinton Office
2010 South Second St
Clinton , MO 64735
Missouri
Sarah Kendrick
Wildlife Ecologist
Counties Assigned To:
573-751-4115
Sarah.Kendrick@mdc.mo.gov
Conservation Headquarters
2901 W. Truman Blvd.
Jefferson City , MO 65109
Missouri
Christopher Blunk
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Clay, Platte
816-858-5718
christopher.blunk@mdc.mo.gov
Platte Falls Conservation Area
16800 Settles Station Road
Platte City , MO 64079-8332
Missouri
Rick Bredesen
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cass, Jackson
816-622-0900
richard.bredesen@mdc.mo.gov
Reed Shop
13101 Ranson Rd
Lees Summit , MO 64082
Missouri
Kevin Brunke
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Butler, Stoddard
573-624-5821
kevin.brunke@mdc.mo.gov
Otter Slough Conservation Area
7001 County Road 675
Dexter , MO 63841
Missouri
Darlene Bryant
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Clark, Knox, Lewis, Scotland
660-892-4321
darlene.bryant@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Gary Calvert
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Lincoln
573-898-5905
Extension:
1890
Gary.Calvert@mdc.mo.gov
Upper Mississippi River Conservation Area
3333 North Highway 79 P.O. Box 201
Elsberry , MO 63343-0201
Missouri
Sean Cleary
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Andrew, Buchanan
816-271-3111
Extension:
1447
sean.cleary@mdc.mo.gov
Northwest Regional Office
701 James McCarthy Dr.
St. Joseph , MO 64507
Missouri
Nathan Coy
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Benton, Johnson, Pettis
660-530-5500
Extension:
229
steven.cooper@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Craig Crisler
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Atchison, Holt, Nodaway
660-446-3371
craig.crisler@mdc.mo.gov
Nodaway Valley Conservation Area
21999 Hwy B
Maitland , MO 64466-8161
Missouri
Jeff Demand
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Callaway, Montgomery
573-254-3990
jeff.demand@mdc.mo.gov
Whetstone Creek Conservation Area
P.O. Box 43
Williamsburg , MO 63388
Missouri
Ryan Dirnberger
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Bollinger, Cape Girardeau, Perry, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard
573-547-4537
ryan.dirnberger@mdc.mo.gov
Perryville Office
2206 W. St. Joseph
Perryville , MO 63775
Missouri
Mike Flaspohler
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Marion, Monroe, Pike, Ralls
573-248-2530
mike.flaspohler@mdc.mo.gov
Hannibal Office
8965 Hwy 36 Ste 1
Hannibal , MO 63401
Missouri
Chris Freeman
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Carroll, Chariton, Grundy, Linn, Livingston, Ray
660-646-3140
chris.freeman@mdc.mo.gov
Chillicothe Office
15368 LIV 2386
Chillicothe , MO 64601
Missouri
Justin Gailey
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dent, Howell, Oregon, Phelps, Pulaski, Texas
417-967-3385
justin.gailey@mdc.mo.gov
Houston Office
1020 Highway 63 North
Houston , MO 65483
Missouri
Brian Gilbert
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
DeKalb, Daviess, Clinton, Caldwell
816-675-2205
Brian.Gilbert@mdc.mo.gov
Pony Express Conservation Area
7163 SW State Road RA
Osborn , MO 64474-9187
Missouri
Len Gilmore
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
St. Clair
417-876-5226
len.gilmore@mdc.mo.gov
El Dorado Springs Office
PO Box 106
El Dorado Springs , MO 64744
Missouri
Josh Hager
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dunklin, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot
573-649-2770
Josh.Hager@mdc.mo.gov
Ten Mile Pond Conservation Area
P.O. Box 40
East Prairie , MO 63845-8838
Missouri
Kyle Hedges
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cedar, Dade, Polk
417-326-5189
kyle.hedges@mdc.mo.gov
Bolivar Office
412 S. Killingsworth
Bolivar , MO 65613
Missouri
Kevin Hedgpeth
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Dallas, Greene, Hickory, Laclede, Webster
417 751 3856
kevin.hedgpeth@mdc.mo.gov
Bois D'Arc Conservation Area Shop
11049 W Farm Rd 94
Ash Grove , MO 65604
Missouri
Ryan Houf
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Carter, Ripley, Shannon
573-226-3616
Extension:
226
ryan.houf@mdc.mo.gov
Eminence Office
19722 Hwy 19
Eminence , MO 65466
Missouri
Tim James
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Audrain, Boone
(573) 815-7900
Extension:
2869
tim.james@mdc.mo.gov
Central Regional Office and Conservation Research Center
3500 East Gans Road
Columbia , MO 65201
Missouri
Ryan Jones
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Adair, Putnam, Schuyler, Sullivan
660-785-2420
Extension:
6512
ryan.jones@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Jessie Kamps
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Gentry, Harrison, Mercer, Worth
660 726 3746
Jesse.Kamps@mdc.mo.gov
Albany Office
508 E. Hwy. 136
Albany , MO 64402
Missouri
Kent Korthas
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Cooper, Moniteau
573-530-5500
Extension:
230
kent.korthas@mdc.mo.gov
Sedalia Office
2000 South Limit
Sedalia , MO 65301
Missouri
Frank Loncarich
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Barry, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton
417-452-3879
frank.loncarich@mdc.mo.gov
Talbot Conservation Area
7031 Hwy 96
LaRussell , MO 64848-8171
Missouri
Monte McQuillen
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Henry, St. Clair
660-885-6981
monte.mcquillen@mdc.mo.gov
Clinton Office
2010 South Second St
Clinton , MO 64735
Missouri
Steven Noll
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Howard, Saline
660-248-3358
Extension:
119
steven.noll@mdc.mo.gov
USDA - Fayette
745 State Road DD
Fayette , MO 65248-9659
Missouri
Andrea Pearson
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Macon, Randolph, Shelby
660-385-4920
chad.smith@mdc.mo.gov
Northeast Regional Office
3500 S. Baltimore
Kirksville , MO 63501
Missouri
Randall Roy
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Douglas, Ozark, Wright
417-683-3628
Extension:
114
randall.roy@mdc.mo.gov
Ava Office
HC71 Box 46
Ava , MO 65608
Missouri
Andy Tappmeyer
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Jefferson, St. Louis
314-877-6014
Extension:
4246
andy.tappmeyer@mdc.mo.gov
Columbia Bottom
801 Strodtman Road
St. Louis , MO 63138
Missouri
Nicole Walker
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Iron, Madison, Reynolds, St. Francois, Wayne
573-223-4525
Nicole.Walker@mdc.mo.gov
Piedmont Office
Hwy 34
Piedmont , MO 63957
Missouri
Raenhard Wesselschmidt
Wildlife Management Biologist
Counties Assigned To:
Franklin, St. Charles
636-441-4554
Extension:
4132
raenhard.wesselschmidt@mdc.mo.gov
St. Louis Regional Office
2360 Hwy. D
St. Charles , MO 63304
Missouri

Stay in Touch with MDC

Stay in Touch with MDC news, newsletters, events, and manage your subscription

Sign up

Our Magazines

Conservationist Magazine

Our monthly publication about conservation in Missouri--free to all residents.

Baby Bunny

Xplor Magazine for kids

Xplor helps kids find adventure in their own backyard. Free to residents of Missouri.

Boy covered in mud